• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Product Type: Other
  • Cultivation Type: Common
  • Use: Cooking
  • Packaging: Gift Packing
  • Certification: FDA,Ecocert
  • Purity (%): 100
  • Place of Origin: India
  • Brand Name: Mother Herbs
  • Model Number: Essential Oils
  • Color: Light yellow
  • Certificates: GMP, ISO, MSDS, SRI
  • Type: Moringa Seed Oil
  • Kind Of: Carrier Oil

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: HDPE Drums, Bottles, Plastic Drums / GI Drums, Fiber Drums, pails and Cans etc
Delivery Detail: Shipped in 20 days after payment

Moringa Seed Extract Oil  

  • Botanical Name : Moringa Oliefera
  • Common Name : Moringa, Horse Radish Tree, Drumstick Tree, Sahijan
  • CAS # : 93165-54-9, F.E.M.A. : 2406
  • Plant Parts Used : Seeds
  • Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
    Color & Odor : Pale yellow to green in colour and odourless

Description :
It is a very stable oil which is highly nutritious for the skin. This oil is much similar olive oil in composition but still it's very light.

Constituents & Specifications :
Oleic (67% to 72%), Palmitic and Stearic
Specific Gravity :0.95 - 0.96 @ 72°F

 

Properties :
It has numerous antioxidants in it, the oil does not become rancid for several years after it is produced. This makes Moringa oil sought after for a number of health and beauty applications. Moringa oil is viable for use as a cooking oil, it is occasionally used as a dressing for vegetables, salads, and other green dishes.

 

Benefits & Uses :

• Moringa carrier oil is highly valued in cosmetic industries. It is considered to best for massage and aromatherapy applications.
• The oil finds application in a range of products including anti-aging cream, hair care products, soap and body wash, face cream, perfume and deodorant.
• Moringa oil is a popular natural supplement to increase the health and strength of the hair and scalp.
• Moringa oil can be massaged into the hair and scalp and allowed to remain there for several minutes, delivering rejuvenating vitamins and minerals to the follicles of the hair and tissue of the scalp. Regular massage with this oil can help reduce split ends and dandruff.
• Moringa oil can also be found in hand lotions, lip balm, and other products that target dry and flaking skin, and is a popular ingredient in blended massage oils. It is pleasant to the touch, warms well, is not sticky, and combines well with other oils and fragrances.

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
India
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $
Learn More