• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Uttar Pradesh, India
  • Brand Name: Mother Herbs
  • Model Number: Essential oil
  • Used As: Medicine, Perfumary Oil
  • Purity: 100% Pure & Natural
  • Place Of Origin: India
  • Quantity: As Per Customer

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Aluminium Drums, GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums, Plastic & Glass Bottles, Pails & Buckets, Cans, Fiber Containers etc..
Delivery Detail: Shipped in 20 days after payment

Tuberose OIL

 

Botanical Name:Polianthes tuberosa
Common Name:Polianthes tuberosa l. flower oil, tuberose essential oil
CAS #:8024-05-3, F.E.M.A. : 3084
Plant Parts Used:Flowers
Extraction Method:Solvent extraction
Color & Odor:An amber colored liquid with slightly spicy, heavy, sweet fragrance.


Description : 
It is obtained from perennial plant that has long stems and white, very odorous flowers. 

Constituents & Specifications : 
Methyl benzoate, menthyl anthranilate, benzyl alcohol, butyric acid eugenol, nerol, farnesol and geraniol.
Specific Gravity : 0.9200 - 0.9800 @ 25 °C
Refractive Index : 1.4800 - 1.5200 @ 20 °C

Properties : 
Perfume, aphrodisiac, deodorant, relaxing, sedative, warming, antiseptic

Benefits & Uses : 

  • Tuberose oil is Known by its romantic and sensual names “Night Queen” and “Mistress of the Night”
  • Tuberose essential oil behaves as an aphrodisiac and its very strong, intense and intoxicating floral fragrance fills the air and creates an atmosphere of love.
  • It also relaxes the mind and relieves tension and has a warming effect on the organs as it increases circulation of blood which in turn helps cure erectile dysfunctions, impotency etc.
  • It is world famous for its use in perfumes and the rich, intense and long lasting floral fragrance is an ideal choice for a deodorant and that is why it is so popular in the countries with hot and humid climate, as they have to deal with sweat and resultant body odor.
  • This oil is good in sedating inflammations,particularly pertaining to nervous system and the respiratory system. But to have this sedating effect, it should be used in good dilution.
Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
India
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $
Learn More