• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Product Type: Other
  • Processing Type: Re-Processing
  • Cultivation Type: Common
  • Use: Other
  • Packaging: Gift Packing
  • Certification: FDA
  • Grade: A1
  • Purity (%): 100
  • Place of Origin: IN-India
  • Brand Name: Mother Herbs
  • Model Number: Essential Oils
  • Plant Parts Used: Berry
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Color & Odor: Pale yellow clear liquid

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details ........
Delivery Time Shipped in 20 days after payment

JUNIPER BERRY OIL

  • Botanical Name :: Juniperus Communis
  • Common Name : Juniperus communis l. berry oil, Genievre baies oil
  • CAS # : 8012-91-7, F.E.M.A. : 2604
  • Plant Parts Used : Berry
  • Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
  • Color & Odor : Pale yellow clear liquid with fresh, clear, slightly woody aroma

    Description:
    Juniper oil can be extracted from the berries, as well as the needles and wood. It has a fresh, clear but slightly woody aroma and is a pale oil with a watery viscosity.

    Constituents & Specifications: 
    Juniper berry oil has various chemical compounds that include Borneol, Terpinenol, Myrcene, and Monoterpenes, pinene, sabinene, limonene, cymene, thujene and camphene.
    Specific Gravity: 0.86900 - 0.85900 @ 25°C
    Refractive Index: 1.47200 - 1.48400 @ 20 °C

    Properties:
    Juniper oil is antidepressant, antiseptic, astringent, cicatrisant, cytophylactic, diuretic, deodorant, haemostatic, styptic, tonic, vermifuge and vulnerary.

    Benefits & Uses:
    • Juniper oil acts on the urinary, respiratory, nervous and digestive systems as an antiseptic.
    • It has great effect in the brain as supportive, restoring and a great nervine tonic. It cleans the atmosphere of the surroundings. Good oil for meditation.
    • Juniper berry is very popular ingredient in masculine, outdoor-type perfumes and after shaves due to its spiced woody smell that is ideal for use in aftershave and other men's products.
    • It can be used in skincare, body care, beeswax candles and all other general cosmetics, also in diffusers, pot potpourri, soaps both cold process and melt & pour.
Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
India
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $
Learn More