• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Product Type: Other
  • Type: Spice oil
  • Cultivation Type: Organic
  • Use: Cooking
  • Packaging: Drum, Glass Bottle, Plastic Bottle
  • Grade: Top Grade
  • Purity (%): 100%
  • Place of Origin: India
  • Brand Name: Mother Herbs
  • Model Number: Spice Oil
  • Plant Parts Used: Husk
  • Extraction Method: Steam distillation
  • Color & Odor: pale yellow clear liquid with spicy odor

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details ...
Delivery Time Shipped in 20 days after payment

Mace Essential oil
Botanical Name -: Myristica Fragrans
Common Name : Nutmeg, Rou Dou Kou

CAS # : 8007-12-3, F.E.M.A.: 2653
Plant Parts Used : Husk
Extraction Method : Steam distillation
Color & Odor : pale yellow clear liquid with spicy odor

Description :
The nutmeg fruit is pendulous and similar in presentation to a peach. When fully mature, it splits in two, exposing a crimson-colored aril. This is the mace which surrounds the nutmeg pit.

Constituents & Specifications:
75 % Citral, chemical limonene
Specific Gravity: 0.86000 - 0.89200 @ 20 C
Refractive Index : 1.47200 - 1.47900 @ 20 C

Properties :
Mace oil is Non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing. The oils has analgesic, anti-oxidant, anti-septic and digestive properties.

Benefits &Uses :


• Mace oil is used in the curing of cardiac disorders, pre-menstrual pain, digestive troubles like colic and flatulence. It is highly effective stimulant for the brain and the cardiac system.
• Widely used in electuaries and tonics. It is also recommended for treating various inflammations found in the bladder and urinary tract. Furthermore, the range is also applied externally and is very beneficial in arthritis and chronic rheumatism.
• The range is also used in the preparations of savory dishes. Known by the Indian name Jawitri, the range is utilized for adding flavour and as a medicine.

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
India
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $
Learn More